top of page
SHEA BUTTER

SHEA BUTTER

SKU: NC-shea butter-500gms
₹1,500.00 Regular Price
₹1,200.00Sale Price

Shea butter has an off-white or ivory colour and is solid at warm temperatures. Shea trees are indigenous to West Africa, and the almost all of it still originates there. It is used as a fat in cooking.


How does it work?
It acts as an emollient. It may soften or smooth dry skin. Shea Butter online also contains anti-inflammatory properties. This could help in the skin conditions associated with swelling, such as eczema.


Uses of Shea Butter
Buy Shea butter is a creamy, semisolid that dissolves at body temperature and is easily absorbed by the skin. It's found in a wide range of skin and cosmetic products, including:

 

  • Moisturizers 
  • Shampoos 
  • Conditioners 
  • Soaps
  • 100% Pure

    Shea butter is a type of fat derived from the shea tree's nuts. It has been used as an ingredient in cosmetics. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids, coupled with its easy-to-apply consistency, makes it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and exertion your skin.

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We accept refunds and/or return within the first 10 days of your purchase; after 10 days, you will no longer be offered a refund or return of any type.

    Refund and Return Eligibility

    • Your item must be unopened and in the same condition in which it was received.
    • The product must be in its original packaging.
    • A receipt or proof of purchase is required to complete your return.
    • Only regular-priced items are eligible for refund; discount items are not.
  • SHIPPING INFO

    • You will be responsible for paying for your own return shipping fees.
    • The cost of shipping is non-refundable! The shipping cost will be deducted from your refund if you receive one.
    • Please see, we cannot guarantee that we will receive your returned item.
bottom of page