top of page
KOKUM BUTTER

KOKUM BUTTER

SKU: NC-Kokum butter-500gms
₹850.00 Regular Price
₹680.00Sale Price

Kokum butter has a light grey or pale yellow tint and is mostly made up of stearic acid, a type of saturated fat. Because of the chemical structure of the fat, it remains solid at room temperature, which is why it is commonly referred to as a butter rather than an oil.

This 100% pure butter is edible and is occasionally used in the production of chocolates and other confections. However, it is most commonly found in topical cosmetic and personal care products such as makeup, lotions, soaps, balms, and salves.

In contrast to many other types of plant butter, kokum butter has a naturally solid texture that melts effortlessly when applied to the skin.

Although it can be used on its own, commercially prepared products frequently combine it with other types of plant oils or butters to create a more smooth and creamy consistency.

Out of Stock
  • 100% Pure

    Kokum butter is a form of tropical oil sourced from kokum tree seeds. Although technically edible, it is most commonly used in the production of topical cosmetic and medicinal products.

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We accept refunds and/or return within the first 10 days of your purchase; after 10 days, you will no longer be offered a refund or return of any type.

    Refund and Return Eligibility

    • Your item must be unopened and in the same condition in which it was received.
    • The product must be in its original packaging.
    • A receipt or proof of purchase is required to complete your return.
    • Only regular-priced items are eligible for refund; discount items are not.
  • SHIPPING INFO

    • You will be responsible for paying for your own return shipping fees.
    • The cost of shipping is non-refundable! The shipping cost will be deducted from your refund if you receive one.
    • Please see, we cannot guarantee that we will receive your returned item.
bottom of page